Teams

Meet the 35th WGC ~ Pribram, Czech Republic (18-Meter, 20-Meter 2 Place, Open Classes)

Pete Alexander

US Team Captain – Pete Alexander

Bob Fletcher

Bob Fletcher ~ 18M Class

Erik Nelson

Erik Nelson ~ 18M Class

Mike Robison

Mike Robison ~ Open Class

David Coggins

David Coggins ~ Open Class

Heinz & Karin

Heinz Weissenbuehler ~ 20M 2Place Class
(With Karin Schlosser)

Meet the 35th WGC ~ Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland (Club, Standard, and 15 Meter Classes)

Colin Mead

US Team Captain – Collin Mead

BoydWillat

Boyd Willat ~ Club Class

Mike Westbrook

Mike Westbrook ~ Club Class

Bif Huss

Bif Huss ~ Standard Class

Jim Lee

Jim Lee ~ Standard Class

Fernando Silva

Fernando Silva ~ 15M Class

Tim Taylor

Tim Taylor ~ 15M Class

Meet the 2nd Pan American Gliding Championship Team ~ Argentina 2017

Rick Sheppe

US Team Captain – Rick Sheppe

Phil Gaisford

Phil Gaisford ~ 15M Class

Robin Clark

Robin Clark ~ 15M Class

juan mandelbaum

Juan Mandelbaum ~ 15M Class

Fernando Silva

Fernando Silva ~ 15M Class

Ryszard Krolikowski

Ryszard Krolikowski ~ Standard Class

Al Simmons

Al Simmons ~ Standard Class

Meet the US Jr Soaring Team ~ 10th FAI JR 2017 – Pociunai, Lithuania

TC Silva

US Team Captain – Fernando Silva

noah reitter

Noah Reitter

jp stewart

JP Stewart

daniel sazhin

Daniel Sazhin

Meet the US Soaring Team ~ 2nd FAI 13.5 Meter WGC – Hungary

Francois Pin

US Team Captain

Francois Pin

François Pin

Tony Condon

Tony Condon

Meet the US Soaring Team ~ 9TH FAI WOMEN’S WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
– ZBRASLAVICE, CZECH REPUBLIC

John Good

John Good – US Team Captain

Sarah Kelly Arnold – Club Class

US Soaring Team

US Soaring Team ~ 34th WGC Australia 2017

John Good

John Good – US Team Captain

Erik Nelson – 15 Meter Class

Sean Murphy – 15 Meter Class

Sean Fidler – 18 Meter Class

Gary Ittner – 18 Meter Class

Bill Gawthrop – Open Class

Michael Robinson – Open Class

US Soaring Team ~ 34th WGC Lithuania

Fernando Silva – US Team Captain

Tim McAllister

Tim McAllister – Club Class

Mike Westbrook – Club Class

Phil Gaisford – Standard Class

Bob Fletcher – Standard Class

Michael Robison – 20 Meter 2 Place Class

larry timpson

Larry Timpson – 20 Meter 2 Place Class