Teams

Meet the US Soaring Women's World Gliding Championshipship Team ~ Lake Keepit, Australia

John Good

John Good ~ Team Captain

Sarah Arnold

Sylvia Grandstaff

Sylvia Grandstaff

Kathy Fosha

Meet the US JWGC Team for the 11th FAI Junior WGC, July 28th - August 10th, 2019 Szeged, Hungary

John Good

John Good
Team Captain

Daniel Sazhin

Daniel Sazhin

Michael Marshall

Michael Marshall

Noah Reitter

Noah Reitter

JP Stewart

JP Stewart

Meet the US Teams for the 3rd Pan American Championship in Rockton, Canada. July 29 - August 14, 2019

Collin Mead
Team Captain

18 Meter Class Team

Gary Ittner, P7
ASG-9

Erik Nelson, 5E
Ventus 3

Robin Clark, RF
ASG0-29

Bob Fletcher, 90
ASG-29

Jae Walker, JW
Ventus 3

Sean Fidler, 7T
ASG-29

Roy Bourgeois, ROY
ASG-29

Rich Owen, ZO
ASG-29Es

US Club Class Team

Jason Arnold, JA
Discus Cs

Greg Shugg, CM
LS4

15 Meter & Standard

Phil Gaisford, PG
Discus 2b

Fernando Silva, FS
ASW-27

Sarah Arnold, SK
Ventus 2ax

Sylvia Grandstaff, 1UV
Libelle 201B

Glenn Betzoldt, W
Discus 2a

Tim Taylor, TT
Ventus 2a

Francois Pin, FP
ASW-27 FES

Meet the US Soaring Pre-Women's World Gliding Championshipship Team ~ Dec 31st to Jan 11, 2019

John Good

John Good ~ Crew for Sarah Arnold

Hugh Grandstaff ~ Crew for Sylvia Grandstaff

Jim Staniforth

Jim Staniforth ~ Crew for Kathy Fosha

Sarah Arnold

Sylvia Grandstaff

Sylvia Grandstaff

Kathy Fosha

Meet the 35th WGC ~ Pribram, Czech Republic (18-Meter, 20-Meter 2 Place, Open Classes)

Pete Alexander

US Team Captain – Pete Alexander

Bob Fletcher

Bob Fletcher ~ 18M Class

Erik Nelson

Erik Nelson ~ 18M Class

Mike Robison

Mike Robison ~ Open Class

David Coggins

David Coggins ~ Open Class

Heinz & Karin

Heinz Weissenbuehler ~ 20M 2Place Class
(With Karin Schlosser)

Meet the 35th WGC ~ Ostrow Wielkopolski, Poland (Club, Standard, and 15 Meter Classes)

Colin Mead

US Team Captain – Colin Mead

BoydWillat

Boyd Willat ~ Club Class

Mike Westbrook

Mike Westbrook ~ Club Class

Bif Huss

Bif Huss ~ Standard Class

Jim Lee

Jim Lee ~ Standard Class

Fernando Silva

Fernando Silva ~ 15M Class

Tim Taylor

Tim Taylor ~ 15M Class

Meet the 2nd Pan American Gliding Championship Team ~ Argentina 2017

Rick Sheppe

US Team Captain – Rick Sheppe

Phil Gaisford

Phil Gaisford ~ 15M Class

Robin Clark

Robin Clark ~ 15M Class

juan mandelbaum

Juan Mandelbaum ~ 15M Class

Fernando Silva

Fernando Silva ~ 15M Class

Ryszard Krolikowski

Ryszard Krolikowski ~ Standard Class

Al Simmons

Al Simmons ~ Standard Class

Meet the US Jr Soaring Team ~ 10th FAI JR 2017 – Pociunai, Lithuania

TC Silva

US Team Captain – Fernando Silva

noah reitter

Noah Reitter

jp stewart

JP Stewart

daniel sazhin

Daniel Sazhin

Meet the US Soaring Team ~ 2nd FAI 13.5 Meter WGC – Hungary

Francois Pin

US Team Captain

Francois Pin

François Pin

Tony Condon

Tony Condon

Meet the US Soaring Team ~ 9TH FAI WOMEN’S WORLD GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
– ZBRASLAVICE, CZECH REPUBLIC

John Good

John Good – US Team Captain

Sarah Kelly Arnold – Club Class

US Soaring Team

US Soaring Team ~ 34th WGC Australia 2017

John Good

John Good – US Team Captain

Erik Nelson – 15 Meter Class

Sean Murphy – 15 Meter Class

Sean Fidler – 18 Meter Class

Gary Ittner – 18 Meter Class

Bill Gawthrop – Open Class

Michael Robinson – Open Class

US Soaring Team ~ 34th WGC Lithuania

Fernando Silva – US Team Captain

Tim McAllister

Tim McAllister – Club Class

Mike Westbrook – Club Class

Phil Gaisford – Standard Class

Bob Fletcher – Standard Class

Michael Robison – 20 Meter 2 Place Class

larry timpson

Larry Timpson – 20 Meter 2 Place Class